Industrial Equipment & Semi Detailing

Tractors, skid steers, excavators, semis and dump trucks cleaned on your job site or yard. Less downtime, better-kept equipment.

Royal Detailer self-contained mobile detailing rig on site in Fairfield, TX

Clean Equipment Works Harder


Dirt, grease, hydraulic fluid and job-site grime wear down heavy equipment and make it harder to inspect. Royal Detailer brings commercial-grade cleaning to your job site, yard or shop so your machines keep working.

We clean tractors, skid steers, excavators, loaders, trailers, semis and dump trucks. That includes a full exterior wash, degreasing of engine compartments and undercarriages, cab interior cleaning, and glass. One-time cleanings and recurring fleet schedules are both available.

Serving Fairfield, Corsicana, Mexia, Waco, the Dallas-Fort Worth area, and surrounding job sites. Commercial quotes are available on request.

Tractors, Skid Steers, Excavators & Loaders

Semi Trucks, Dump Trucks & Trailers

Engine & Undercarriage Degreasing

Cab Interior & Glass Cleaning

On-Site Service & Recurring Fleet Schedules

**Pricing is quoted per job based on equipment type, size and condition.

Equipment Wash

FOR NORMAL DIRT, DUST, MUD & JOBSITE BUILDUP:

• Pre-Rinse & Mud Knockdown

• Foam Soak & Full Exterior Wash

• Buckets, Arms & Attachments Washed

• Tires, Tracks & Wheel Areas Rinsed

• Exterior Glass & Steps Cleaned

• Final Rinse & Walk-Around Inspection

Deposit Required

STARTING PRICE BY EQUIPMENT
Mini Skid / Mini Excavator$150
Skid Steer / Compact Loader$175
Tractor / Utility Tractor$200
Compact Excavator$200
Backhoe / Loader$225
Standard Excavator$275
Bulldozer / Crawler Dozer$300+
Wheel Loader$300+
Large Excavator$350+
Ag / Farm Equipment$200+
Equipment Trailer (Small)$125
Equipment Trailer (Large)$175+
Specialized / OversizedQuote

**Starting prices shown. Final pricing depends on equipment size, configuration, condition, access and jobsite conditions, and is confirmed at inspection.

Heavy-Duty Equipment Detail

STARTING PRICE BY EQUIPMENT
Compact Equipment$250
Skid Steer / Compact Loader$275
Tractor$300
Mini Excavator$300
Backhoe / Loader$325
Standard Excavator$400
Bulldozer$450+
Wheel Loader$450+
Large Excavator$500+
Ag / Farm Equipment$300+
Equipment Trailer$250+
Specialized / OversizedQuote
OPERATOR CAB DETAIL (ADD OR BOOK ALONE)Vacuum, seats, floors, dash, controls, joysticks, door panels, interior glass & vents
Compact / Mini Excavator$100
Skid Steer / Compact Loader$125
Tractor$150
Backhoe / Loader$150
Standard Excavator$175
Bulldozer$175+
Wheel Loader$200+
Large Excavator$200+
Ag / Farm Equipment$150+
Heavy Cab Restoration$250+
Cab add-ons: seat extraction $75+, odor treatment $75+, stain treatment $50+, disinfection $50+

Deposit Required

EVERYTHING IN EQUIPMENT WASH, PLUS:

• Hand Detail of Panels, Hood & Cab Exterior

• Degreasing of Grease Points & Buildup Areas

• Tracks, Undercarriage & Frame Rails Cleaned

• Steps, Handrails & Glass Detailed

• Decals & Lights Cleaned

• Final Inspection

Heavy Soil & Grease Restoration

FOR SEVERE JOBSITE CONTAMINATION:

• Heavy Packed Mud & Clay Removal

• Grease & Oil Contamination Cleanup

• Hydraulic Fluid Residue Removal

• Concrete, Asphalt & Tar Residue

• Long-Term Buildup Restoration

• Priced After On-Site Inspection

Deposit Required

HEAVY SOIL & GREASE RESTORATIONStarting at $400+Final price set after inspection
EQUIPMENT ADD-ONS (ANY PACKAGE)
Heavy Mud Removal$75+
Heavy Grease Removal$100+
Oil / Hydraulic Residue$100+
Undercarriage Deep Cleaning$100+
Track Deep Cleaning$100+
Engine Compartment Cleaning$100+
Aluminum Brightening$100+
Metal / Chrome Polishing$100+
Paint / Surface Decon$100+
Decal / Adhesive Removal$100+
Rust / Corrosion Treatment$150+
Spray-On Protectant$100+
Heavy Bug Removal$50+
FLEET & RECURRING SERVICE
1–2 unitsStandard
3–5 unitsFleet quote
6+ unitsContract
Weekly / Biweekly / MonthlyCustom plan

Semi-Truck & 18-Wheeler Detailing

Mobile semi-truck washing and detailing at your yard, shop or lot in Fairfield, TX and surrounding areas. Fixed pricing on every service.

TRACTOR EXTERIOR
Tractor Exterior Wash$125
Tractor Exterior Detail$275
Tractor Exterior Restoration$450
SEMI INTERIOR
Day Cab Interior Detail$200
Sleeper Cab Interior Detail$275
Sleeper Cab Interior Restoration$400
FULL SEMI DETAIL (INTERIOR + EXTERIOR)
Day Cab Full Detail$375
Sleeper Full Detail$525
TRAILER SERVICES
Dry Van Exterior Wash$100
Reefer Exterior Wash$125
Flatbed / Utility Trailer Wash$125
Dry Van Exterior Detail$225
Reefer Exterior Detail$250
Flatbed / Utility Trailer Detail$250
Trailer Interior Washout$75
Food-Grade Trailer Washout$125
WHAT'S INCLUDED
Wash: pre-rinse and foam, hand wash, wheels, tires and wheel wells, mirrors, glass, basic bug removal, tire dressing.
Detail: wash plus door jambs, fuel tanks, frame, steps, fenders, exhaust stacks, aluminum and stainless cleaning, degreasing, trim treatment and paint sealant.
Restoration: deep decontamination, heavy road-film removal, aluminum and stainless restoration, machine polishing where appropriate and a protective finish.

Semi-Truck Add-Ons

HEAVY CLEANING & REMOVAL
Heavy Bug Removal$75
Heavy Road Film Removal$100
Heavy Tar / Asphalt Removal$125
Cement / Concrete Removal$150
Heavy Grease Removal$125
Oil / Hydraulic Residue Removal$125
Heavy Mud Removal$100
Decal / Adhesive Removal$125
Frame / Chassis Deep Cleaning$125
Undercarriage Deep Cleaning$150
Engine Bay Cleaning$100
METAL, PAINT & GLASS
Aluminum Brightening$125
Aluminum Restoration$200
Stainless / Chrome Polishing$125
Exhaust Stack Polishing$100
Fuel Tank Polishing$150
Diamond Plate Restoration$150
Wheel / Rim Deep Polishing$150
Wheel Aluminum Brightening$100
Paint Decontamination / Clay$100
Water Spot Removal - Paint$100
Water Spot Removal - Glass$100
Glass Machine Polishing$125
Glass Coating$100
Headlight Restoration$125
CAB & SLEEPER INTERIOR
Heavy Interior Stain Treatment$75
Seat Extraction$100
Carpet Extraction$100
Headliner Deep Cleaning$75
Pet Hair Removal$100
Odor Treatment / Ozone$100
Mold / Mildew Treatment$150
Sleeper Mattress Cleaning$100
Curtain Cleaning$75

Fleet & Recurring Semi-Truck Service

1-2 trucksStandard menu pricing
3-5 trucksFleet pricing program
6+ trucksContract pricing
Weekly / biweekly / monthlyRecurring maintenance program

Full Detail combines the tractor exterior service with the cab interior service. Paint correction and ceramic coating are separate specialty services.

GET A SEMI-TRUCK QUOTE

Semi-Truck Detailing FAQs

How much does semi-truck detailing cost?

Tractor exterior services are $125 for a wash, $275 for a detail and $450 for a restoration. A full semi detail, interior and exterior, is $375 for a day cab and $525 for a sleeper. All standard services and add-ons are fixed prices.

Do you come to my yard or lot?

Yes. Royal Detailer is fully mobile. We wash and detail semi-trucks and trailers at your yard, shop or lot in Fairfield, TX and the surrounding areas.

Do you wash trailers and do trailer washouts?

Yes. Dry van exterior washes are $100, and reefer and flatbed or utility trailer washes are $125. A trailer interior washout is $75 and a food-grade trailer washout is $125. Exterior trailer details are $225 to $250.

Do you detail sleeper cabs?

Yes. The Sleeper Cab Interior Detail is $275 and covers the full day cab service plus the sleeper area, mattress area, flooring, storage, cabinets and curtains. Heavily neglected sleepers are handled with the $400 Sleeper Cab Interior Restoration.

Can you polish aluminum, chrome and fuel tanks?

Yes, as add-ons: aluminum brightening $125, stainless and chrome polishing $125, exhaust stack polishing $100, fuel tank polishing $150 and wheel or rim deep polishing $150.

Do you offer fleet pricing for semi-trucks?

Yes. 1-2 trucks use standard menu pricing, 3-5 trucks qualify for our fleet pricing program and 6 or more trucks get contract pricing. Weekly, biweekly and monthly maintenance programs are available.

Equipment Detailing FAQs

Got questions about mobile equipment cleaning? Here are answers to the ones contractors, farmers and fleet managers ask us most.

What areas do you serve for equipment cleaning?

We're based in Fairfield, TX and clean equipment on job sites, farms, ranches and equipment yards in Corsicana, Mexia, Waco, the Dallas-Fort Worth area, and surrounding cities. Outside that area? Reach out and we'll see what we can do.

Do you offer fleet or recurring equipment cleaning?

Yes. For 1–2 units we use standard pricing, 3–5 units get a fleet quote, and 6+ units qualify for contract pricing. We also set up weekly, biweekly or monthly maintenance programs for job sites, farms and equipment yards.

What equipment do you clean?

We clean skid steers, compact loaders, mini and standard excavators, backhoes, bulldozers, wheel loaders, tractors, farm and agricultural equipment, and equipment trailers. Specialized or oversized equipment is quoted after inspection.

How much does equipment cleaning cost?

Equipment Washes start at $150 for compact equipment and $175 for a skid steer. Heavy-Duty Equipment Details start at $250, and Heavy Soil & Grease Restoration starts at $400. Final pricing depends on size, condition, access and jobsite conditions and is confirmed at inspection.

What is mobile equipment cleaning?

Mobile equipment cleaning means we come to you. Instead of hauling machines to a wash bay, we clean them right on your job site, farm or equipment yard, so there's less downtime and no transport cost.

Do I need to provide water or electricity on site?

No. Our mobile rig is fully self-contained with our own water and power, so we can clean equipment right on your job site, farm or yard. We just need safe access to the equipment and room to work around it.

How long does equipment cleaning take?

It depends on the equipment size, how dirty it is and the package you choose. A skid steer or compact loader wash is usually quick, while a large excavator or heavy grease restoration takes longer. We'll give you a time estimate with your quote and can work around your schedule to limit downtime.

Contact Us

{{254-556-4281}